Burials in Nebraska of Civil War Veterans
updates complete 12/29/2013 VET=known to be Civil War vet but unit unclear vet??=may not be Civil War veteran
NSM=no service mentioned in obit (pen)=date widows pension filed  (++)=known to be alive then
                 
Last Name First Name Date of Birth Date of Death Unit Rank/Company City of Burial Cemetery County
Tabler George H. 8/22/1839 3/24/1906 3 IA Cavalry Co. K Elk City Elk City Douglas
Tabor Freeman H. 8/1832 3/28/1901 3 WI Cavalry Sgt. Co. H Central City Central City Merrick
Taffe John 1/30/1827 3/14/1884 2 NE Cavalry Co. I Major North Platte North Platte Lincoln
Taft John 8/13/1827 3/29/1926 26 NY Infantry Co. D Milford Blue Mound Seward
Tagg Thomas C. 9/15/1838 10/15/1919 44 WI Infantry Co. B Waco Waco York
Taggart Robert M. 1/9/1848 7/14/1937 1 NE Militia Co. A Palmyra Rose Wood Otoe
Taggert David 3/14/1846 8/29/1896 132 IL Infantry Co. H Doniphan Cedar View Hall
Taggert John M. 11/3/1817 5/17/1887 98 PA Infantry Co. H Palmyra Rosewood Otoe
Tait David O. 1/1819 12/11/1901 8 IA Cavalry Co. B Syracuse Warner Otoe
Tait Thomas 12/18/1838 6/28/1880 1 NE Cavalry Co. D Table Rock Table Rock Pawnee
Talbert Harrison B. 4/19/1842 2/22/1922 3 IN Lt Art   Hansen Greenwood Adams
Talbert James H. * 1/1836 2/11/1910 170 OH Infantry Co. I Holdrege Prairie Home Phelps
Talbitzer Charles W. 11/13/1841 2/5/1919 19 OH Infantry Cpl. Co. C Columbus Columbus Platte
Talbot Andrew M. 8/6/1840 3/28/1890 32 IL Infantry+ Sgt. Co. I Guide Rock Guide Rock Webster
Talbot John 5/6/1820 7/13/1904 77 IL Infantry Co. H Ansley Ansley Custer
Talbot Joseph 6/24/1834 10/20/1901 25 IA Infantry Co. K   Eberhart York
Talbot Robert 3/16/1847 5/12/1934 132 IN Infantry Co. H & L Broken Bow Broken Bow Custer
Talbott David L. 8/5/1848 10/1/1909 28 IA Infantry Co. G Crab Orchard Crab Orchard Johnson
Talbott Richard J. 11/23/1845 1/1/1912 33 IA Infantry Co. C Kearney Kearney Buffalo
Talbott William 10/30/1845 4/12/1933 13 US Infantry Co. H Gibbon Riverside Buffalo
Talcott Dwight L. 7/24/1846 5/6/1925 9 IL Cavalry Co. I Greenwood Greenwood Cass
Talcott Ransom W. 9/23/1845 7/21/1923 3 US Cavalry Co. C Grand Island GISSH Hall
Talkington Jacob B. 5/8/1841 11/19/1923 14 IL Infantry+ Co. I & B Geneva Geneva Fillmore
Tallman Joseph B. 5/8/1847 1/3/1910 50 WI Infantry Co. B Comstock Douglas Grove Custer
Tallon John 12/29/1832 4/1/1900 CSA-16 MS Infantry Co. B Sgt Gretna Holy Seplacure Sarpy
Tally John G. 5/5/1841 11/4/1921 115 IN Infantry Co. A Crete Riverside Saline
Talmon David 2/6/1826 5/6/1912 6 MN Infantry+ Co. H & G Wymore Wymore Gage
Tandy George W. 2/12/1847 9/17/1907 8 CT Infantry Co. F Crawford Crawford Dawes
Tangard Benjamin 8/25/1836 12/30/1912 84 IL Infantry Co. F Bladen Harmony Webster
Tannehill Augustus F. 2/4/1832 4/21/1912 113 IN Infantry Capt Co. E Norfolk Prospect Hill Madison
Tannehill Henry 1842 12/8/1864 7 IA Cavalry Co. C Maxwell Ft. McPherson Lincoln
Tanner Jacob J. 10/27/1841 2/6/1906 1 NE Cavalry Cpl. Co. B Falls City Steele Richardson
Tanner Nathan 9/29/1837 4/22/1923 91 OH Infantry Co. G Alma Alma Harlan
Tappan Frank   6/24/1884 22 NY Cavalry Co. B Nebraska City Wyuka Otoe
Tarble Frederick 11/23/1835 4/25/1915 157 NY Infantry Co. C Bayard Bayard Morrill
Tarble John A. 7/30/1828 9/14/1910 112 IL Infantry Co. G Shelby Graceland Polk
Tarbox Alonzo P. 12/6/1843 5/7/1926 28 ME Infantry Co. F Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Tarket Isaac J. 6/7/1830 3/28/1917 15 NY Cavalry Co. K Springview Mount Hope Keya Paha
Tarpenning John 12/30/1838 6/13/1887 15 IA Infantry Co. F Creighton Cedar Hill Knox
Tarr George W. 2/8/1820 8/18/1896 6 KS Cavalry Co. G Clearwater Clearwater Antelope
Tarter Kellis M. 3/31/1845 7/23/1926 1 KY Capitol Guards Co. A Superior Evergreen Nuckolls
Tartsch August 7/17/1840 3/17/1918 1 WI Hvy Art Batt. C Plattsmouth Oak Hill Cass
Tate Daniel H. 10/16/1842 7/22/1919 9 IA Infantry Cpl. Co. D Cedar Rapids Sunset Boone
Tate Joshua 3/4/1837 5/16/1898 MO State Militia Co. B Nora Nora Nuckolls
Tate Thomas J. 9/13/1829 4/1/1910 1 DAK Cavalry Co. A Osmond Osmond Pierce
Tatman Elias 11/21/1844 9/29/1927 10 IA Infantry Sgt. Co. E Kearney Kearney Buffalo
Tatman John W. 1842 10/24/1896 10 IA Infantry+ Co. E Rockford Stark Gage
Tatro Joseph 5/5/1824 3/16/1885 36 WI Infantry Co. G Grafton Grafton Fillmore
Tatroe David B. 1829 2/16/1918 142 NY Infantry Co. G Hastings Parkview Adams
Tawney John E. 10/20/1827 1/1/1908 165 PA Infantry 1 Sgt. Co. G Cedar Bluffs Maple Grove Saunders
Taylor Alfred 11/23/1841 11/5/1917 40 IN Infantry Co. D Tekamah Tekamah Burt
Taylor Amos 12/1826 4/20/1912 53 IN Infantry Co. G Shickley Shickley Fillmore
Taylor Charles F.     vet??   Loup City Evergreen Sherman
Taylor Charles W. 12/15/1840 2/13/1912 7 IL Infantry Co. H Grand Island GISSH Hall
Taylor Chesley 4/22/1846 4/25/1920 7 IA Cavalry Co. H Giltner Giltner Hamilton
Taylor Cordine 5/10/1837 11/24/1898 14 IA Infantry Co. B Clearwater Fairview Bapt. Antelope
Taylor David 3/22/1838 5/22/1889 97 OH Infantry Co. C Wilsonville Stone Furnas
Taylor David F. 8/2/1838 10/1/1912 14 IA Infantry Co. H Plattsmouth Oak Hill Cass
Taylor Edgar 11/26/1845 1/10/1921 3 NY Cavalry+ Co. K Callaway Rose Hill Custer
Taylor Edward H. 2/24/1835 8/22/1907 147 IL Infantry+ Co. D Kent Kent Loup
Taylor Francis M. 7/1834 9/1/1920 10 IN Lt Art   Kearney Kearney Buffalo
Taylor Franklin 12/17/1841 4/1/1929 83 IL Infantry Co. G Tecumseh Tecumseh Johnson
Taylor Fredrick W. 9/21/1845 4/15/1902 17 MI Infantry Co. B   Boone Boone
Taylor George 7/22/1843 10/5/1918 16 CT Infantry Co. A Friend Andrews Saline
Taylor George 10/8/1847 2/4/1922 6 CT Infantry+ Co. B Friend Andrews Saline
Taylor George E. 2/28/1843 2/10/1912 8 IL Infantry Co. F Rulo Rulo Richardson
Taylor George W. 8/16/1846 1/10/1916 17 IL Cavalry Co. K   Industry Phelps
Taylor George W. 7/4/1839 4/15/1919 25 IA Infantry Co. C Dannebrog Oakridge Howard
Taylor Henry P. 9/20/1837 11/21/1881 1 IA Cavalry Co. G Superior Evergreen Nuckolls
Taylor Isaac 10/22/1847 1/10/1904 20 NY Infantry Co. A Cowles Oak Creek Webster
Taylor Isaac W. 12/19/1845 7/5/1920 147 IL Infantry Co. I Broken Bow Broken Bow Custer
Taylor James 11/14/1835 3/24/1890 59 IN Infantry Cpl. Co. A Minden Minden Kearney
Taylor James A. 4/29/1844 6/25/1914 106 IL Infantry Co. C   Council York
Taylor James C. 12/14/1840 1/24/1929 43 WI Infantry Co. H Bingham Bingham Sheridan
Taylor James D. 9/11/1840 10/20/1914 40 IA Infantry 1 Lt. Co. D Nebraska City Wyuka Otoe
Taylor James W. 10/31/1835 7/14/1921 140 OH Infantry Co. H Union East Union Cass
Taylor James W. 1843 10/25/1913 27 WI Infantry Co. I & E Grand Island GISSH Hall
Taylor John 10/10/1830 10/9/1899 3 MO Cavalry   Alma Alma Harlan
Taylor John 7/7/1848 9/27/1923 16 IA Infantry Co. C Kearney Kearney Buffalo
Taylor John 8/20/1845 12/24/1924 66 OH Infantry Co. G Edgar Edgar Clay
Taylor John 12/15/1842 9/27/1922 16 IA Infantry Co. C Grand Island GISSH Hall
Taylor John C. 12/20/1840 11/16/1884 57 PA Infantry+ Co. F Stuart Stuart Holt
Taylor John M. 12/31/1844 6/7/1910 125 NY Infantry Co. E Loup City Evergreen Sherman
Taylor John P. 6/17/1838 8/17/1923 34 IL Infantry Cpl. Co. F St.Paul Elmwood Howard
Taylor John R. 3/27/1825 4/17/1924 44 WI Infantry Cpl   St.Patrick Lancaster
Taylor John W. 10/2/1840 9/28/1899 11 IA Infantry Co. A Corp Blair Blair Washington
Taylor John W. 8/29/1834 7/17/1919 5 IN Cavalry Co. G Exeter Exeter Fillmore
Taylor John W. 3/31/1846 1/18/1905 186 PA Infantry Cpl. Co. H Curtis Curtis Frontier
Taylor Joseph 1838 7/26/1908 112 IL Infantry Co. B Salem Maple Richardson
Taylor Joseph M. 2/3/1835 11/7/1914 11 IA Infantry Cpl. Co. A Nebraska City Wyuka Otoe
Taylor Leander W. 1844 11/25/1941 90 OH Infantry Co. C Omaha Forest Lawn Douglas
Taylor Leverett 2/3/1843 3/23/1915 32 IL Infantry Co. K Fullerton Fullerton Nance
Taylor Lyman H. 1838 1/15/1867 80 NY Infantry   Elk City Old Elk City * Douglas
Taylor Matthew A.   10/20/1871 15 IA Infantry Co. F Central City Central City Merrick
Taylor Miner 2/21/1825 5/4/1908 16 WI Infantry Co. K Broken Bow Custer Center Custer
Taylor Nelson 5/7/1844 12/28/1912 102 IL Infantry Cpl. Co. K Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Taylor Noble D. 7/10/1846 6/5/1920 118 IL Infantry Co. D Eagle Eagle Cass
Taylor Oliver H. 10/16/1836 4/19/1902 2 NE Cavalry Co. C Alda Alda Hall
Taylor Richard B. 1/1/1816 4/2/1914 2 MSM Cavalry Cpl. Co. H Omaha Forest Lawn Douglas
Taylor Robert 4/22/1831 4/2/1893 178 OH Infantry Surgeon Loup City Evergreen Sherman
Taylor Samuel B. 8/31/1839 3/4/1893 22 IN Infantry H.Steward Blair Blair Washington
Taylor Sylvanus 4/18/1845 5/20/1926 27 IA Infantry Co. C Wayne Greenwood Wayne
Taylor Thomas B.   3/1/1880 16 IL Infantry Co. A Minden ?   Kearney
Taylor Timothy A. 11/12/1842 1/14/1928 25 MI Infantry Co. D Corp Cozad Bethel Dawson
Taylor Willet B. 11/14/1836 7/13/1897 114 IL Infantry 1 Lt. Co. F Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Taylor William 1/1/1844 8/1/1929 28 IA Infantry Co. F Omaha Graceland Park Douglas
Taylor William 12/30/1837 3/30/1913 20 IL Infantry Fifer Co. D McCool Junction McCool Junction York
Taylor William A. 5/15/1837 11/24/1919 2 NE Militia Co. B Eagle Pleasant Hill Cass
Taylor William E. 11/16/1846 9/4/1881 2 IA Cavalry Co. M Tekamah Tekamah Burt
Taylor William E. 10/2/1840 2/1/1926 11 IA Infantry Cpl. Co. A Blair Blair Washington
Taylor William J. 1844 7/13/1882 3 IA Cavalry Wagoner Co. I   Rosemond York
Taylor William M. 7/29/1842 3/1/1880 10 IL Infantry Co. G   Rosehill Washington
Taylor William M. 1837 12/22/1895 54 IL Infantry 1 Lt. Co. I Hastings Parkview Adams
Taylor William M. 12/15/1830 9/13/1928 37 IL Infantry Co. H York Greenwood York
Taylor William T. 7/30/1840 2/5/1929 CSA-1 KY Cavalry Co. E Bertrand Highland Phelps
Taylor William Z. 9/15/1845 1/3/1913 46 IA Infantry Co. K Culbertson Culbertson Hitchcock
Teach William W. 2/1848 2/15/1910 151 IL Infantry Co. B Valparaiso Valparaiso Saunders
Teachman Joseph H. 4/22/1846 3/21/1884 2 NY Hvy Art.     Pleasant Hill Saunders
Teachmann Luke M. 2/19/1818 1/12/1894 50 NY Engineers Co. F Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Teachworth Charles H. 1/21/1840 7/5/1906 67 OH Infantry x Red Cloud Red Cloud Webster
Teahon Joseph T. 6/1840 6/29/1910 90 IL Infantry Co. I Omaha Holy Sepulchre Douglas
Teal Oliver F. 12/31/1830 12/11/1901 153 OH Infantry Co. H Nebraska City Wyuka Otoe
Teale Joseph 8/21/1840 6/28/1922 15 IL Infantry Co. E Dorchester Dorchester Saline
Tebbens J.Herman 1/8/1840 12/22/1926 1 MO Engineers Artificer Co. D Omaha Prospect Hill Douglas
Tedrow John D. 10/17/1845 10/31/1915 1 IA Cavalry Co. L Ord Ord City Valley
Tedrow Oliver 9/16/1836 7/29/1911 3 OH Infantry Co. C Chadron Greenwood Dawes
Teele Edgar F. 6/1824 12/12/1900 3 MI Cavalry+ Cpl. Co. B Omaha Forest Lawn Douglas
Teeter Joseph 10/10/1842 3/2/1921 34 IL Infantry Capt Co. I Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Teeter Salem 5/14/1832 7/14/1907 CSA-2 VA Infantry Co. C & G Bartley Bartley Red Willow
Teeters James B. 11/29/1833 4/17/1915 53 IN Infantry Co. E   Dry Creek Red Willow
Tefft Seneca M. 1845 12/14/1864 7 IA Cavalry Co. D Maxwell Ft.McPherson Lincoln
Telle Edwin 10/25/1841 1/18/1929 13 IN Infantry Co. G Oxford Oxford Harlan
Temple William E. 5/6/1833 8/13/1903 100 IL Infantry Co. H Beatrice Beatrice Gage
Templeton Amaziah 7/10/1833 8/7/1898 33 IA Infantry 1 Sgt. Co. G Tecumseh Tecumseh Johnson
Templeton John S. 12/18/1843 10/25/1936 13 VT Infantry Co. C & H Wahoo Sunrise Saunders
Templin Cyril 8/28/1837 2/7/1935 4 IA Cavalry Co. C Winside Peace Evangelical Wayne
Templin Jacob B. 9/1/1842 8/24/1912 6 OH Cavalry 2 Lt. Co. L Central City Holden Merrick
Templin William 1/1/1830 8/21/1886 146 OH Infantry Co. F Davenport Davenport Thayer
Teneyck Thomas D. 4/7/1837 12/29/1914 11 IN Infantry Co. D Barada Harris Richardson
Teneycks Jacob 2/1840 9/26/1910 11 IL Cavalry Co. B Milford Blue Mound Seward
Teodorski Benon W. 8/17/1844 10/2/1903 1 NE Infantry+ Co. A Louisville Riverview Cass
Tepier Edwin 1821 5/23/1893 11 WI Infantry Co. D Blair Blair Washington
Tepner Henry 3/19/1845 8/30/1910 29 WI Infantry Co. H Neligh Laurel Hill Antelope
Terhyne George A. 4/2/1843 8/12/1924 vet??   Arcadia Arcadia Valley
Terrell James G.   3/10/1885 83 PA Infantry Co. K Wilber Sunnyside Saline
Terry Benjamin F. 1826 7/8/1881 31 IA Infantry Co. F Alexandria Alexandria Thayer
Terry George 12/8/1848 7/27/1932 2 MN Infantry Drummer Co. B Omaha Forest Lawn Douglas
Terry Timothy N. 3/13/1843 10/16/1922 20 WI Infantry Co. G Tilden I.O.O.F. Madison
Terry William L. 3/31/1837 1/29/1908 103 IL Infantry+ Co. B Beatrice Evergreen Home Gage
Terwilliger Benjamin 1840 6/1/1901 16 NY Hvy Art. Batt. M Eagle Pleasant Hill Cass
Terwilliger Charles F. 8/1836 3/29/1914 14 MI Infantry+ Co. E Grand Island GISSH Hall
Testman John C. 2/6/1833 10/16/1914 23 OH Infantry Co. E Wisner Norwegian Cuming
Teter Wesley 12/25/1844 3/30/1885 130 IL Infantry+ Co. E Shickley Summit Fillmore
Teters Samuel 2/7/1836 1/26/1908 115 IL Infantry Co. E   Bethel Thayer
Thaler William M. 1836 6/28/1894 73 IL Infantry Co. A Palmyra Rose Wood Otoe
Thamann Bernard 8/1832 1/4/1910 197 OH Infantry Co. E Nebraska City Wyuka Otoe
Thamer Casper G. 4/27/1836 12/7/1923 47 IL Infantry Co. B York Greenwood York
Tharp Albert 4/22/1843 6/20/1930 34 IA Infantry Co. D Grand Island Grand Island Hall
Tharp Lattim R. 10/1/1833 5/11/1910 72 IL Infantry Cpl. Co. I Wayne Greenwood Wayne
Tharp Nathan D. 5/22/1842 8/26/1938 2 IA Infantry Co. G Wahoo Sunrise Saunders
Thatch Andrew J. 12/18/1842 6/18/1921 CSA   Madison Crown Hill Madison
Thatch Samuel H. 3/28/1836 3/28/1918 3 US Infantry Sgt. Co. A Battle Creek Union Madison
Thatcher Isaac C. 9/11/1835 9/11/1914 200 PA Infantry Co. C Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Thatcher William B. 1/1/1840 10/23/1902 1 NJ Cavalry Co. H Raymond Oak Creek Lancaster
Thatcher William H. 9/16/1840 3/15/1882 135 IL Infantry Co. C Wilsonville Wilsonville Furnas
Thatcher William M. 7/4/1845 1/17/1921 52 PA Infantry Co. B Omaha West Lawn Douglas
Thayer Ashael M. 5/21/1841 4/8/1904 2 WI Infantry Cpl. Co. D   O'Connor M E Greeley
Thayer Chancey 9/7/1839 3/4/1870 U.S.Navy   Shubert Prairie Union Richardson
Thayer Charles F. 9/21/1843 8/4/1896 124 IL Infantry Co. A Wahoo Sunrise Saunders
Thayer Eldridge M. 2/10/1832 3/21/1917 7 IA Infantry Co. B David City David City Butler
Thayer Floyd A. 9/25/1849 3/31/1927 10 NY Cavalry Co. D Grand Island GISSH Hall
Thayer John M. 1/24/1820 3/19/1906 1 NE Infantry Colonel Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Thedens Claus 9/13/1845 3/12/1880 21 WI Infantry Co. E Scribner Scribner Dodge
Theede Nicholas J.   3/7/1916 vet??   Fremont Ridge Dodge
Theinhardt Hugo F. 1832 2/23/1913 41 NY Infantry Co. K 2 Lt. Omaha Forest Lawn Douglas
Therwachter Samuel S. 10/9/1836 12/18/1913 8 OH Infantry Cpl. Co. G Oxford Oxford Harlan
Thew Richard L. 10/22/1845 2/18/1901 135 OH Infantry Co. I North Bend Woodland Dodge
Thieman August 1844 1/21/1895 12 US Infantry Major Valentine Mt.Hope Cherry
Thieman Charles A. 1827 1/15/1895 2 MO Artillery   Omaha Prospect Hill Douglas
Thies Peter 2/2/1844 1/21/1913 30 WI Infantry Co. E Ogallala St.Lucas Keith
Thieubaut Celestian 5/19/1835 3/11/1926 8 KS Infantry Co. B & E Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Thoene Frank A. 12/24/1833 3/23/1912 CSA-5 MS Infantry Co. G   St.Peter-Paul Cedar
Thoman John T. 2/13/1838 8/30/1912 33 OH Infantry+ Co. A Blue Springs Blue Springs Gage
Thomas Albert 6/2/1843 1/21/1918 8 IA Infantry Cpl. Co. D DeWitt Oak Grove Saline
Thomas Alexander N. 7/5/1839 3/26/1904 73 IN Infantry 1 Lt. Co. C Aurora Aurora Hamilton
Thomas Alfred 5/11/1824 5/16/1906 163 OH Infantry Co. F Clarks Fairview Merrick
Thomas Archibald J. 2/17/1847 1/11/1905 Weavers PA MTD Infantry Sgt. McCook Riverview Red Willow
Thomas Charles 1814 6/23/1891 144 IL Infantry Co. E Grand Island GISSH Hall
Thomas Chester G. 1836 8/15/1887 129 IL Infantry Co. E Fairbury Fairbury Jefferson
Thomas David S. 4/8/1834 12/22/1917 15 NY Engineers Artificer Co. H North Platte North Platte Lincoln
Thomas Edward W. 4/24/1828 3/5/1911 22 OH Infantry 2 Lt. Co. B Kearney Kearney Buffalo
Thomas Eli 7/13/1832 2/8/1907 152 IN Infantry Co. D Alma Alma Harlan
Thomas Elijah 2/11/1839 9/20/1910 11 MO Infantry Co. I Brownville Walnut Grove Nemaha
Thomas Eugene T. 1831 1/26/1899 46 IL Infantry Co. I   Fairview Sherman
Thomas Francis 2/12/1842 8/5/1893 7 WI Infantry Cpl. Co. D Stromsburg Stromsburg Polk
Thomas George   1/27/1891 1 KS Infantry Co. A, G & H Omaha Forest Lawn Douglas
Thomas George H. 6/1844 11/27/1902 9 TN Cavalry Cpl. Co. C Wauneta Riverside Chase
Thomas George W. 12/28/1830 1/22/1908 9 TN Cavalry Sgt. Co. M Hampton Hampton Hamilton
Thomas George W. 9/1846 1904 pension 4 IA Cavalry Co. D Coleridge Coleridge Cedar
Thomas Giles S. 12/16/1840 2/17/1929 99 IN Infantry Cpl. Co. K Geneva Geneva Fillmore
Thomas Griffith J. 1/20/1847 2/28/1926 1 WI Hvy Art Batt. B Harvard Harvard Clay
Thomas Henry 1/18/1843 9/18/1897 81 NY Infantry Co. K Bancroft Bancroft Cuming
Thomas Hiram B. 5/22/1822 2/11/1907 37 NY Infantry Co. I Ravenna Highland Buffalo
Thomas Hiram R. 7/7/1843 3/23/1922 4 IL Cavalry Co. D Beatrice Beatrice Gage
Thomas Inman 1830 ok 1880 vet??-123 NY Infantry? Co. I   Macon Union Franklin
Thomas Isaac 7/23/1835 11/27/1909 165 PA Infantry Co. K Belvidere Belvidere Thayer
Thomas James 6/23/1846 3/23/1926 65 IL Infantry Co. E & F   Advent Burt
Thomas James A. 3/24/1826 10/27/1889 153 IND Infantry Co. K Callaway Lodi Custer
Thomas James B. 7/1843 4/11/1909 1 TN Infantry Co. C Grand Island GISSH Hall
Thomas James R. 9/2/1844 9/14/1932 44 IA Infantry Co. A Osmond Osmond Pierce
Thomas James W. 1/20/1840 11/23/1916 2 NE Cavalry Co. H Plattsmouth Oak Hill Cass
Thomas James W. 8/6/1842 1/16/1908 77 OH Infantry Co. I Weeping Water Weeping Water? Cass
Thomas John C. 4/27/1844 5/20/1928 30 IL Infantry Co. D Seward Greenwood Seward
Thomas John C. 8/12/1846 3/10/1916 41 WI Infantry Co. F Niobrara Leau-qui-court Knox
Thomas John J. 8/1844 10/22/1909 5 NY Artillery Batt. A & I Valentine Mt.Hope* Cherry
Thomas Joseph 2/22/1835 4/5/1923 77 PA Infantry Co. H Shickley Shickley Fillmore
Thomas Joseph 7/1841 1/9/1905 102 PA Infantry Co. E Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Thomas Joseph H. 6/2/1839 5/17/1917 77 OH Infantry Capt Co. H Hebron Rose Hill Thayer
Thomas Lewis 2/2/1829 2/27/1910 33 IL Infantry Co. B Irvington Noyce Douglas
Thomas Luther B. 9/15/1843 12/13/1926 15 IA Infantry Cpl. Co. I Elwood Elwood Gosper
Thomas Mark 1829 2/1/1906 14 US Infantry Co. G Palisade Palisade Hitchcock
Thomas Nathan 1/23/1826 8/16/1898 18 IA Infantry Co. B Pawnee City Pawnee City Pawnee
Thomas Samuel C. 11/7/1846 4/1/1920 13 IA Infantry Co. I Fairmont Fairmont Fillmore
Thomas Samuel E. 10/15/1831 9/19/1910 77 IL Infantry Co. F Wymore Wymore Gage
Thomas Stephen 1831 1/12/1897 6 WI Infantry Co. K Albion St.Michael's Boone
Thomas Thomas 2/13/1820 5/21/1893 40 WVA Infantry Co. D   Blue Valley Butler
Thomas Timothy M. 7/1848 6/22/1905 8 USCT Infantry Co. E Nebraska City Wyuka Otoe
Thomas Valentine H. 5/10/1842 11/7/1924 2 NE Cavalry Co. K Elkhorn Prospect Hill Douglas
Thomas Van J. 1/21/1846 7/29/1928 1 IL Lt Art Batt. B North Loup North Loup Valley
Thomas William 7/16/1843 10/18/1931 46 IL Infantry Co. K Aurora Aurora Hamilton
Thomas William 4/11/1840 4/24/1884 vet??   St.Paul Elmwood Howard
Thomas William A. 2/12/1838 10/2/1916 84 IL Infantry Co. F Lushton Methodist York
Thomas William B. 5/12/1826 2/16/1900 17 WI Infantry Co. H Neligh Laurel Hill Antelope
Thomas William C. 11/7/1837 6/23/1922 13 WI Infantry Co. E & F   Goodrich Keya Paha
Thomas William H. 1829 7/6/1879 22 NJ Infantry   Columbus Columbus Platte
Thomas William M. 2/3/1842 10/20/1919 16 IN Infantry Co. F Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Thomas William P. 10/27/1840 12/8/1937 10 KS Infantry Co. D Adams Highland Adams Gage
Thome David J. 7/20/1839 3/31/1923 25 IA Infantry Sgt. Co. K Albion Rosehill Boone
Thompson Abraham J. 6/14/1839 5/17/1917 187 NY Infantry 1 Lt. Co. G Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Thompson Andrew J. 4/15/1845 4/10/1917 104 OH Infantry Co. I Grand Island Grand Island Hall
Thompson Andrew L. 12/24/1846 9/26/1917 20 IA Infantry+ Co. C Stuart Stuart Holt
Thompson Benjamin   10/27/1889 129 IL Infantry Sgt. Co. A Superior Evergreen Nuckolls
Thompson Benjamin B. 2/5/1834 12/1/1887 11 USCT Infantry+ 1 Lt. Co. B Brownville Walnut Grove Nemaha
Thompson Charles A. 8/5/1834 5/16/1903 50 MO Infantry Co. H Bellwood Bellwood Butler
Thompson Charles B. 12/23/1846 2/12/1927 148 IL Infantry Co. A Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Thompson Charles B. 1835 5/28/1891 29 IA Infantry Co. H Omaha Forest Lawn Douglas
Thompson Chester P. 5/14/1834 6/26/1916 35 NY Infantry Co. B Benkelman Benkelman Dundy
Thompson Christopher C. 6/1/1843 11/29/1915 170 OH Infantry+ Co. K Craig Craig Burt
Thompson Cyrus B. 11/5/1837 2/19/1906 142 PA Infantry 1 Lt. Co. A Fairmont Fairmont Fillmore
Thompson David 12/14/1818 8/12/1895 4 IA Cavalry+ Sgt. Co. M Davenport Davenport Thayer
Thompson David 4/4/1842 9/17/1913 125 OH Infantry Co. I Clearwater Clearwater Antelope
Thompson David 6/18/1827 3/23/1912 16 NY Hvy Art Batt. K Omaha Forest Lawn Douglas
Thompson David L. 1832 11/29/1894 4 MSM Cavalry 1 Lt. Co. B & E Falls City Steele Richardson
Thompson Dudley M. 8/11/1841 3/22/1919 33 OH Infantry Co. I   Wellfleet Lincoln
Thompson Elephaz D. 1/8/1846 11/16/1885 35 IL Infantry Co. C Beatrice Beatrice Gage
Thompson Eli M. 12/28/1846 3/8/1928 1 PA Cavalry Co. C Carroll Elmwood Wayne
Thompson Elijah H. 2/21/1834 1/31/1912 1 WI Cavalry Co. M O'Neill Prospect Hill Holt
Thompson F. Marion 1846 4/8/1915 7 IL Cavalry Co. D Elk Creek Mt.Hope Johnson
Thompson Francis M. 12/1842 8/13/1933 6 PA Reserves Co. I Juniata Juniata Adams
Thompson Franklin 1839 10/24/1899 36 IA Infantry Co. D Omaha Forest Lawn Douglas
Thompson George     vet??   Bassett Memorial Park Rock
Thompson George C. 5/12/1837 3/17/1892 5 MSM Cavalry Co. C Falls City Steele Richardson
Thompson George C. 1836 12/5/1883 48 MO Infantry   Brownville Walnut Grove Nemaha
Thompson George W. 1842 4/18/1889 3 WI Infantry Co. K   Fairview Baptist Antelope
Thompson Harrison T. 5/11/1841 11/30/1894 111 PA Infantry Co. B Belvidere Belvidere Thayer
Thompson Helim 1/24/1839 12/9/1907 44 NY Infantry Sgt. Co. E Gibbon Riverside Buffalo
Thompson Isaac G. 6/1/1843 8/10/1909 13 US Infantry Co. B Chester Chester Thayer
Thompson Isaac M. 5/30/1840 5/26/1923 116 PA Infantry Co. I Omaha Graceland Park Douglas
Thompson Isaac N. 2/25/1838 6/4/1932 79 IL Infantry Sgt. Co. A Fairbury Fairbury Jefferson
Thompson James 8/15/1835 11/22/1908 2 US Artillery Batt. A   Millerboro Antelope
Thompson James 1833   69 NY Infantry Co. D Grand Island Grand Island Hall
Thompson James C. 2/17/1840 2/10/1888 149 PA Infantry Co. I Carleton Carleton Thayer
Thompson James H. 6/17/1841 12/3/1909 16 US Infantry Co. F & G Omaha Forest Lawn Douglas
Thompson James L. 6/30/1845 1/17/1918 12 IA Infantry 1 Lt. Co. I Franklin Greenwood Franklin
Thompson James M. 5/29/1818 6/9/1905 58 IL Infantry Co. G Elk Creek Mt.Hope Johnson
Thompson James R. 12/28/1818 5/29/1899 111 OH Infantry 1 Lt. Co. H & K Wahoo Sunrise Saunders
Thompson James W. 3/13/1838 9/23/1911 84 OH Infantry Surgeon Omaha Forest Lawn Douglas
Thompson John 11/23/1811 1/1/1884 2 MO Infantry Surgeon Rulo Catholic Richardson
Thompson John 6/1846 8/21/1901 vet??   Tecumseh Tecumseh Johnson
Thompson John 12/15/1841 2/27/1910 2 NE Cavalry Co. E Sterling Sterling Johnson
Thompson John 3/28/1843 9/30/1919 7 IL Infantry Co. A Palisade Palisade Hitchcock
Thompson John 1841?? 2/6/1890 175 OH Infantry Co. H Dorchester Dorchester Saline
Thompson John H. 2/29/1836 1/12/1891 17 IA Infantry Co. I Plattsmouth Oak Hill Cass
Thompson John H. 4/5/1843 1/22/1888 117 IN Infantry Sgt. Co. H North Bend Woodland Dodge
Thompson John H. 1/1829 1/22/1915 2 NY Cavalry Sgt. Co. L Kearney Kearney Buffalo
Thompson John J. 2/2/1843 8/31/1921 13 IA Infantry Co. I Swanton Swanton Saline
Thompson John J. 3/30/1822 3/16/1884 41 PA Inf. of 1863 Co. A & C   Morley Washington
Thompson John R. 6/5/1828 10/31/1893 1 CO Cavalry Co. L Ponca Ponca Dixon
Thompson John S. 5/12/1841 7/2/1912 151 IL Infantry Co. D Friend Andrews Saline
Thompson John S. 5/23/1847 4/7/1919 55 PA Infantry Co. C Fairmont Fairmont Fillmore
Thompson Joseph   3/18/1865 1 NV Cavalry Co. A Maxwell Ft. McPherson Lincoln
Thompson Joseph D.N. 12/22/1809 6/2/1871 1 NE Infantry+ Capt Co. C Brownville Walnut Grove Nemaha
Thompson Joseph L. 5/16/1837 3/11/1919 33 OH Infantry+ Co. D Blair Blair Washington
Thompson Joseph M. 1/24/1837 9/15/1922 14 IL Cavalry Co. L Hebron Rose Hill Thayer
Thompson Julius G. 2/13/1820 4/16/1907 16 IL Infantry Co. B Friend Andrews Saline
Thompson Loren 12/26/1842 3/8/1927 26 IL Infantry Co. B Leigh Leigh Colfax
Thompson Martin 4/14/1826 7/18/1906 12 NY Artillery   Schuyler Schuyler Colfax
Thompson Moses R. 1826 12/21/1891 77 NY Infantry Co. E Wallace Morningview Lincoln
Thompson Nathan W. 8/7/1831 12/8/1890 33 WI Infantry Co. B   Pleasant View Gage
Thompson Ralph   7/22/1891 vet??   Elk Creek Elk Creek Johnson
Thompson Richard A. 6/18/1830 6/2/1892 2 CA Cavalry Co. A Wisner Norwegian Cuming
Thompson Robert 1814 1/10/1893 105 IL Infantry Co. K Barada Harris Richardson
Thompson Robert M. 11/3/1839 2/19/1906 11 WI Infantry Co. B Sutton Sutton Clay
Thompson Roger F. 6/14/1833 6/5/1925 14 IA Infantry+ Co. B Maywood Maywood Frontier
Thompson Samuel F. 9/11/1843 3/16/1895 100 PA Infantry Co. A Wood River Wood River Hall
Thompson Smith 11/30/1835 4/8/1907 2 NE Cavalry Farrier Co. E Auburn Sheridan Nemaha
Thompson Thomas 1/12/1830 7/14/1888 1 WI Artillery Batt. L Geneva Geneva Fillmore
Thompson Thomas 1834 4/13/1896 2 NE Cavalry Co. K Springfield Springfield Sarpy
Thompson Thomas 1832 5/11/1880 196 OH Infantry Co. G Brownville Walnut Grove Nemaha
Thompson Thomas C.   1891 2 NE Cavalry Co. B Tekamah Advetist Burt
Thompson William 10/30/1847 4/28/1916 117 IN Infantry Co. A Lyons Lyons Burt
Thompson William E.   8/26/1920 7 IA Cavalry Co. L Wakefield Wakefield Dixon
Thompson William F. 12/28/1850 10/10/1911 2 NE Cavalry Co. E Brownville Walnut Grove Nemaha
Thompson William H. 7/15/1830 11/17/1902 22 NJ Infantry Co. B Columbus Columbus Platte
Thompson William H. 5/21/1842 5/23/1911 7 ME Infantry Cpl. Co. F Minden Minden Kearney
Thompson William H. 8/5/1842 5/11/1927 13 KY Infantry Co. E Arcadia Arcadia Valley
Thompson William H. 10/17/1837 5/12/1907 89 IL Infantry Co. I Sutton Sutton Clay
Thompson William W. 2/3/1828 7/14/1913 1 WA Infantry+ Capt Co. I Valentine Mt.Hope Cherry
Thorn Wray T. 4/11/1842 5/29/1893 11 MI Infantry Co. G Minden Minden Kearney
Thornburg Francis M. 6/22/1847 3/29/1936 11 OH Cavalry Cpl. Co. G Falls City Steele Richardson
Thornburg George 4/16/1825 2/19/1906 3 IL Cavalry Cpl. Co. H & B Overton Overton Dawson
Thornburg James M. 6/1841 12/14/1910 147 IN Infantry Co. H Beatrice Evergreen Home Gage
Thornburg William C. 4/1/1847 7/8/1894 46 IA Infantry Co. H Broken Bow Custer Center Custer
Thorndike Artis P. 9/29/1845 8/20/1926 1 ME Infantry Co. F Hooper Hooper Dodge
Thorndike George W. 1/11/1826 2/16/1899 1 Batt. NE Cavalry Sgt. Co. C Cambridge Fairview Furnas
Thorndike Levi N. 7/5/1844 11/11/1933 1 ME Infantry Co. F Hooper Hooper Dodge
Thorne Albert R. 9/1/1836 3/28/1917 100 IN Infantry Co. C Doniphan Cedar View Hall
Thorngate George 8/6/1834 12/12/1891 5 WI Infantry+ Sgt. Co. E North Loup North Loup Valley
Thorngate Henry 9/29/1829 4/15/1925 1 WI Infantry Cpl. Co. I North Loup North Loup Valley
Thornley Edward 3/24/1821 10/28/1901 15 IA Infantry Co. C Maywood Maywood Frontier
Thornton Edgar W. 2/1833 12/16/1921 88 IN Infantry Co. G Reynolds Rose Creek Jefferson
Thornton Elijah T. 10/18/1840 6/5/1901 4 OH Cavalry Sgt. Co. G Omaha Forest Lawn Douglas
Thornton Frank     17 MO Infantry Co. F Orleans Orleans Harlan
Thornton Jesse B. 4/11/1836 1/27/1916 46 IN Infantry Co. G Milford Blue Mound Seward
Thornton John 3/1839 8/15/1908 77 NY Infantry+ Co. I Garfield Martin Webster
Thornton Lorenzo R. 12/5/1841 10/16/1918 52 IL Infantry+ Co. B Sgt Filley Filley Gage
Thornton Lyman F. 4/19/1841 11/25/1894 17 WI Infantry+ Co. F Red Cloud Red Cloud Webster
Thornton Marshall M. 1817 6/27/1862 16 NY Infantry Co. F Creighton Greenwood** Knox
Thornton Samuel W. 10/23/1832 7/20/1917 8 IA Infantry Sgt. Co. C Kearney Kearney Buffalo
Thornton Thomas M. 8/20/1838 5/6/1916 36 IA Infantry Cpl. Co. K Crawford Crawford Dawes
Thornton William A.   6/5/1899 46 IA Infantry Co. G Crawford Crawford Dawes
Thorp Charles F. 2/8/1845 1/24/1899 9 KS Cavalry Co. D Liberty Liberty Gage
Thorpe John 10/2/1846 11/1/1918 197 PA Infantry Co. I Clay Center Clay Center Clay
Thorpe William B. 8/9/1845 12/30/1924 3 WVA Infantry Co. H David City David City Butler
Thralls Michael J. 1/16/1843 11/30/1950 57 IND Infantry+ Co. C Long Pine Grandview Brown
Thrasher James H. 8/1840 1/10/1919 19 IL Infantry Co. E Plattsmouth Oak Hill Cass
Throckmorton Alonzo W. 4/24/1845 7/22/1918 1 NE Cavalry Co. C Ord Ord Valley
Thum Ferdinand 1835 8/9/1881 1 MO Cavalry Co. A/C Corp Omaha Prospect Hill Douglas
Thunder Green     Omaha Scouts Co. A Winnebago Agency Thurston
Thurber Albert E. 1/18/1846 1/15/1936 113 IL Infantry Co. C Nelson Nelson Nuckolls
Thurlow Ames 1/8/1828 8/6/1904 42 WI Infantry Co. A Fremont Ridge Dodge
Thurlow Leonard B. 1815 11/26/1888 14 WI Infantry+ Co. B Grand Island GISSH Hall
Thurman Christopher 1/6/1832 12/7/1928 51 IL Infantry Co. G   Trinity Lutheran Franklin
Thurman Joseph D. 5/1837 11/19/1902 83 IL Infantry Co. G Oconto Oconto Custer
Thurnau Louis H. 7/18/1841 4/2/1922 5 NY Artillery Batt. B Creighton Greenwood Knox
Thurston David W. 2/9/1843 12/26/1895 5 ME Infantry Co. H Hyannis Hyannis Grant
Thurston Francis E. 8/12/1830 5/23/1913 9 PA Infantry+ Co. A Chambers Chambers Holt
Thurston John 12/1837 4/12/1912 19 MI Infantry+ Co. E Cody Cody Cherry
Thurston Robert G. 12/25/1846 3/20/1932 31 IA Infantry Co. A Royal Royal Antelope
Tibbets Edward 3/17/1794 10/1/1867 vet??   Liberty Liberty Gage
Tibbetts George   4/24/1900 21 US Infantry Co. Ravenna Highland Buffalo
Tibbetts Horace 1814 9/19/1886 27 MI Infantry+   Fairfield Fairfield Clay
Tibbetts Oliver H. 2/23/1847 4/24/1925 9 IN Infantry Co. K Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Tibbles James 1/16/1842 1/5/1900 44 IA Infantry Co. E Craig Craig Burt
Tichnor Elias W. 11/30/1836 8/5/1906 27 IL Infantry 1 Sgt. Co. K Omaha Forest Lawn Douglas
Tidball David A. 12/17/1837 2/18/1907 3 IA Cavalry Cpl. Co. H Grand Island Grand Island Hall
Tidball Thomas S. 5/9/1839 12/8/1915 100 PA Infantry Co. G Milford Blue Mound Seward
Tidd Charles L. 2/12/1838 12/13/1899 48 MA Infantry Co. A Central City Central City Merrick
Tidd Elijah 1/14/1845 3/12/1913 33 OH Infantry Co. E Fremont Ridge Dodge
Tidyman Thomas 5/24/1840 9/26/1915 10 WI Infantry Co. B Beaver Crossing Beaver Crossing Seward
Tiedeman Charles A. 3/7/1839 6/6/1913 153 NY Infantry Co. A Grand Island Mt.Pleasant Hall
Tiernan Christopher 11/20/1840 9/15/1925 15 NY Engineers Co. F Lincoln Calvary Lancaster
Tietze Herman 7/1845 8/25/1916 34 KY Infantry Cpl. Co. A Holbrook Holbrook Furnas
Tiff Martin 6/20/1837 8/23/1904 vet??   Burwell Burwell Garfield
Tiffany Cyrus A. 7/14/1840 12/10/1919 188 PA Infantry+ Co. C Dannebrog Oakridge Howard
Tiffany Novatus D. 4/14/1842 9/30/1928 138 IL Infantry Co. B Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Tiffany William A. 7/1839 3/28/1913 1 NE Cavalry Sgt. Co. G & B Plattsmouth Oak Hill Cass
Tift Francis 7/9/1841 2/6/1915 9 IL Cavalry Co. B Pilger K of P Stanton
Tigard Samuel 3/8/1839 2/10/1933 10 WVA Infantry Co. C Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill Saline
Tigard Simon 12/15/1843 2/28/1909 10 WV Infantry Co. D Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill Saline
Tigh Edward C. 8/8/1845 4/11/1926 6 MO Infantry+ Co. I Omaha Forest Lawn Douglas
Tignor John W. 11/4/1836 9/21/1873 vet??-ILL?   Liberty Liberty Gage
Tilbury Jacob 6/15/1818 10/18/1888 3 IN Cavalry Wagoner Co. M Fairfield Fairfield Clay
Tilden Josiah H. 6/1844 8/10/1928 139 IL Infantry Co. D Lincoln Memorial Park Lancaster
Tillitson Stephen W. 1831 3/23/1875 13 VT Infantry Co. F Ponca Ponca Dixon
Tillman William R. 12/23/1833 2/17/1907 84 IN Infantry+ Co. I North Platte North Platte Lincoln
Tilson Minor W. 7/11/1842 3/23/1914 70 IN Infantry Co. I Hooper Hooper Dodge
Tilton Samuel 4/25/1842 5/16/1915 128 IN Infantry 2 Lt. Co. B Panama Panama Lancaster
Timkin Ira A. 1840 3/20/1902 83 IL Infantry Co. A Greenwood Greenwood Cass
Timm Christopher 2/18/1846 2/26/1926 39 IL Infantry Co. K Osceola Osceola Polk
Timm Frederick 11/23/1840 4/30/1926 11 MI Infantry Co. A Osceola Osceola Polk
Timm Lewis 10/3/1830 10/7/1913 11 MI Infantry Co. A Osceola Valley Polk
Timmel Ferdinand P. 1/22/1844 4/26/1922 1 WV Infantry Cpl. Co. I Western Plainview Saline
Timmerman John 8/5/1838 12/22/1926 9 IL Cavalry Co. B Stella Stella Richardson
Timmerman Montgomery 1/22/1845 1/10/1898 161 NY Infantry Co. H Ord Ord Valley
Timmerman Romaine 12/26/1844 5/12/1916 9 IL Cavalry Bugler Co. B Shubert Prairie Union Richardson
Timmerman Sidney E. 3/1847 8/31/1919 9 IL Cavalry Co. B Superior Evergreen Nuckolls
Timmerman William J. 11/7/1843 9/9/1927 161 NY Infantry Co. H Ord Ord Valley
Timmermyer George J. 1841 5/18/1922 4 MO Cavalry Co. A Palmyra St.Leo's Otoe
Timmons Richard M. 12/20/1829 10/15/1900 29 IN Infantry Co. C Lexington Evergreen Dawson
Timmons William H. 2/9/1840 4/10/1902 107 IL Infantry Co. E Raymond Oak Creek Lancaster
Tindall George E. 7/21/1847 9/25/1916 17 IL Cavalry Co. D Milford Blue Mound Seward
Tingley George W. 6/3/1845 9/13/1907 124 IN Infantry Cpl. Co. A Fairfield Fairfield Clay
Tingley Joseph B. 8/28/1828 8/22/1891 169 PA Infantry Co. K Red Cloud Red Cloud Webster
Tingley Stephen M. 10/5/1847 8/10/1895 112 PA Infantry Co. F Elm Creek Elm Creek Buffalo
Tinker Edward P. 1/1/1838 12/29/1919 5 IA Cavalry Co. C Humboldt Humboldt Richardson
Tinney Stephen 8/3/1826 8/6/1916 16 WI Infantry Co. E Walnut Grimton Knox
Tinsley Charles 9/8/1845 1/17/1913 61 IL Infantry Co. C Hastings Parkview Adams
Tinsley Phillip R.S. 11/11/1823 4/12/1906 36 IA Infantry Co. B Ainsworth Ainsworth Brown
Tinsman John 6/22/1831 5/18/1886 27 IL Infantry Co. F Davenport Davenport Thayer
Tinsman William R. 6/26/1844 11/23/1929 129 OH Infantry+ Co. E Sumner IOOF Dawson
Tipling John M. 9/12/1849 11/2/1896 160 NY Infantry Co. C Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Tippetts Josiah O. 1846 3/22/1895 34 IL Infantry Co. D Bladen Harmony Webster
Tipton James M. 2/1/1846 3/11/1893 vet??   Lexington Evergreen Dawson
Tipton John H. 4/6/1836 2/16/1918 72 IL Infantry Co. C York Greenwood York
Tipton John S. 12/23/1843 3/23/1924 2 IN Cavalry Co. G & B Ruskin Spring Creek Nuckolls
Tisch Henry 2/9/1831 1/16/1903 27 WI Infantry Sgt. Co. D Crawford Crawford Dawes
Tishue John C. 3/6/1846 8/6/1914 15 IA Infantry Cpl. Co. D Seward North Seward
Titus John B. 6/2/1833 5/18/1916 15 IL Infantry Co. G Valpraiso Valpraiso Saunders
Titus Liscomb J. 11/18/1841 12/24/1913 14 NJ Infantry Cpl. Co. I Holdrege Prairie Home Phelps
Titus William D. 2/5/1847 8/20/1882 vet??   Tekamah Tekamah Burt
Tobey George F. 1836 5/12/1888 13 IL Infantry Co. B Ulysses Ulysses Butler
Tobey Henry 3/17/1847 4/5/1890 75 IL Infantry Co. D Ulysses Ulysses Butler
Tobias Daniel 9/25/1825 1/11/1903 152 OH Infantry Co. I Clarks Bureau Merrick
Tobias Israel C. 5/11/1836 1/24/1924 86 IL Infantry Co. G Sargent Sargent Custer
Tobias James B. 7/29/1845 12/23/1885 9 VT Infantry Cpl. Co. C Benedict Pleasant Hill York
Tobias John M. 6/26/1840 9/26/1916 12 IN Infantry Lt. Co. A Mitchell Mitchell Scotts Bluff
Tobin William H. 11/1841 8/3/1906 2 NY Hvy Art Batt. L Seward North Seward
Todd Ami B. 4/9/1842 1/30/1890 1 NE Militia Co. B Plattsmouth Oak Hill Cass
Todd Dennis 8/1845 7/27/1933 119 USCT Infantry Co. C Omaha Forest Lawn Douglas
Todd Francis C.   6/20/1882 15 IL Cavalry+ Co. B Wilsonville Stone Furnas
Todd George S. 2/24/1841 12/2/1923 24 IA Infantry Co. B Burwell Willow Springs Garfield
Todd George W. 3/4/1836 10/3/1917 28 CT Infantry Co. A Neligh Laurel Hill Antelope
Todd Horace J. 9/14/1846 5/28/1933 23 MI Infantry Co. D Valentine Mt.Hope Cherry
Todd Jacob B. 2/1837 3/25/1902 33 IA Infantry Co. A Grand Island GISSH Hall
Todd James M. 3/1/1844 12/8/1931 CSA-35 MO Infantry   Tobias Tobias Saline
Todd Thomas     2 NE Cavalry Co. D Papillion Fairview Sarpy
Toland James W. 10/13/1842 4/21/1908 64 OH Infantry+ Cpl. Co. F Aurora Aurora Hamilton
Toland John P. 9/9/1837 9/18/1910 71 IL Infantry Co. G Johnson St.Frederick Nemaha
Tole Rufus G. 2/19/1842 5/23/1919 2 OH Infantry Co. E Omaha Forest Lawn Douglas
Tolle Marshall 4/20/1844 1/15/1923 23 MO Infantry Co. B Edgar Edgar Clay
Tolliver James 5/22/1844 6/12/1915 9 IA Infantry Co. H Ainsworth Park Brown
Tollman Edward A. 4/16/1840 7/18/1909 9 IA Infantry Cpl. Co. A Marsland Marsland Dawes
Tomblin Henry F. 3/22/1835 7/11/1910 151 NY Infantry Sgt. Co. D Arapahoe Arapahoe Furnas
Tomer W.R. (William)   11/21/1889 vet??   Ravenna Majors Buffalo
Tomkinson John 7/14/1848 3/10/1911 7 PA Cavalry Co. A Waverly Rosehill Lancaster
Tomlinson John 1822 1/1/1894 15 IA Infantry+ Co. K Red Cloud Red Cloud Webster
Tomlinson Joseph 1/1/1825 2/2/1882 5 WI Infantry Co. C O'Neill Mineola Holt
Tompkins Jabez S. 1823 11/12/1897 177 OH Infantry Co. B Ponca Ponca Dixon
Toof Henry H. 9/15/1843 8/11/1915 14 IL Infantry Co. C Aurora Aurora Hamilton
Toogood Thomas B. 4/1/1841 3/16/1886 29 WI Infantry Co. A Lincoln Lincoln Memorial Lancaster
Tooker Albert 3/27/1840 8/21/1900 1 WI Cavalry Cpl. Co. G Sutton Sutton Clay
Tooker George W. 6/23/1849 12/27/1926 153 IL Infantry Co. B Ong Ong Clay
Tooker Harvey E. 6/27/1836 4/19/1919 1 WI Cavalry Cpl. Co. G Fullerton Fullerton Nance
Tool Eugene T. 3/30/1843 9/4/1917 46 IL Infantry+ Co. G Murdock Callahan Cass
Toomey James 1841 10/15/1887 VET   Chadron Greenwood* Dawes
Toot Moses 11/2/1821 11/19/1912 98 OH Infantry Co. I Palmer Rose Hill Merrick
Tophan David B. 3/29/1834 7/5/1917 5 IA Cavalry Co. B Minden Minden Kearney
Torbert James B. 6/12/1832 1/30/1911 2 IA Cavalry Co. D Grand Island GISSH Hall
Torrey William H. 7/30/1840 4/7/1917 50 WI Infantry Co. E Sargent Sargent Custer
Tosser David 12/16/1818 9/23/1899 14 IN Infantry Co. I Kearney Kearney Buffalo
Tothill Richard 12/16/1823 5/2/1885 51 IL Infantry Co. H   Tothill Lancaster
Totman Alpheus M. 4/2/1835 5/15/1912 161 NY Infantry Cpl. Co. K Omaha Mt.Hope Douglas
Totten Edwin 2/22/1843 6/4/1919 8 IA Infantry Cpl. Co. G Cozad Cozad Dawson
Totten Jasper   9/27/1895 72 IN Infantry Co. E Murray Youngs Cass
Totten Johnston 3/1/1839 9/4/1907 15 IA Infantry+ 1 Sgt. Co. C   Hayestown Sherman
Totten William J. 4/1827 5/13/1905 68 OH Infantry Co. H Fremont Ridge Dodge
Tottersman John W. 1840 4/4/1908 1 IN Cavalry Co. A Kearney Kearney Buffalo
Totton Johnston 3/1/1839 12/31/1907 15 IA Infantry+ Sgt. Co. C   Hayestown Sherman
Totton William M. 9/6/1834 2/13/1910 53 WI Infantry Sgt. Co. B Randolph Randolph Cedar
Tout James 7/4/1830 1/5/1910 6 OH Infantry Co. I Grand Island Grand Island Hall
Tout John M. 8/11/1840 10/20/1903 8 IN Infantry Cpl. Co. D Wymore Wymore Gage
Tower William H. 1/1844 7/22/1901 28 IA Infantry Co. B Fairfield Fairfield Clay
Towle Abner C. 6/29/1843 8/7/1936 1 WI Hvy Art Batt. H Merna Merna Custer
Towle Albert L. 4/2/1839 7/9/1910 5 MA Infantry Co. B Niobrara Leau-qui-court Knox
Towle Edwin S. 3/13/1843 9/27/1931 2 NE Cavalry Sgt. Co. L Falls City Steele Richardson
Towle John T. 4/7/1838 3/17/1916 3 WI Infantry Cpl. Co. D York Greenwood York
Towne Charles E. 11/29/1844 11/23/1928 36 MA Infantry+ Co. C Wood River Wood River Hall
Towne Dewitt C. 1/1828 9/12/1917 1 MI Lt Art Batt. C Grand Island Grand Island Hall
Towne Watson R. 10/2/1834 5/7/1907 12 IL Cavalry Co. B Valentine Mt.Hope Cherry
Towner Abraham 10/7/1836 10/12/1919 1 CA Infantry Co. A   Blue Valley Butler
Townsend Albert H. 4/3/1842 10/27/1925 11 PA Infantry Co. A Stratton Rose Hill Hitchcock
Townsend Anthony W. 2/21/1847 12/27/1916 148 IL Infantry Co. A   Glencoe Dodge
Townsend Byron 3/29/1847 1/8/1923 6 NY Artillery Batt. B Randolph Randolph Cedar
Townsend Charles H. 3/24/1835 7/28/1913 29 WI Infantry 2 LT. Co. D Omaha Forest Lawn Douglas
Townsend John R. 11/1/1843 1/10/1903 4 IA Cavalry Veterinary Co. H David City David City Butler
Townsend John W. 4/26/1841 2/4/1919 12 IN Infantry Co. H Crete Riverside Saline
Townsend Waldron C. 8/14/1845 6/14/1905 18 WI Infantry Co. D Page Page Holt
Townsley Thomas 2/19/1845 5/17/1933 Knapps Battery, PA Art. Batt. E Giltner Greenwood Hamilton
Townsley William 5/1/1841 9/16/1920 101 PA Infantry Co. A Giltner Greenwood Hamilton
Towslee Darius J. 10/4/1847 8/11/1931 139 IL Infantry Co. K Silver Creek Silver Creek Merrick
Toy John J. 5/17/1834 4/18/1905 16 IL Infantry Co. I Genoa Valley View Nance
Trace William 4/20/1841 5/5/1928 110 OH Infantry Sgt. Co. B Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Tracey William H. 10/23/1837 11/4/1918 7 OH Infantry Co. H South Loup Mt.Pleasant Hall
Tracy Addison E. 10/28/1843 2/14/1924 29 OH Infantry Sgt. Co. E Kearney Kearney Buffalo
Tracy Charles H. 5/10/1848 9/17/1927 187 NY Infantry Co. B Norfolk Prospect Hill Madison
Tracy Dennis 7/26/1845 11/2/1923 26 IN Infantry Co. D Cedar Rapids Sunset Boone
Tracy George H. 7/4/1842 7/7/1919 14 IL Infantry Cpl. Co. A Albion Rosehill Boone
Tracy Ira A. 1846 2/27/1887 96 NY Infantry+ Co. B North Platte North Platte Lincoln
Tracy James A. 10/1841 10/30/1923 95 IL Infantry Co. A Milford Blue Mound Seward
Tracy James W. 1839 9/21/1885 28 IA Infantry Cpl. Co. G & F Orleans Orleans Harlan
Tracy Jonathan F. 1845 12/2/1899 81 OH Infantry Co. H Omaha Forest Lawn Douglas
Tracy Peter W. 8/3/1822 8/5/1897 US Navy   Alliance Alliance Box Butte
Tracy Thomas F. 1/22/1830 7/12/1903 5 IA Infantry Co. A & I Stuart Stuart Holt
Tracy Victor 2/2/1833 11/5/1912 1 MD Infantry Co. G Elk Creek Mt.Hope Johnson
Tramble Julius 8/15/1843 11/30/1915 8 WI Infantry Co. G   Highland Center Gage
Tramblie Philip 10/13/1847 10/22/1910 8 WI Infantry Co. G Oxford Oxford Harlan
Transue Henry W. 4/27/1843 12/12/1907 52 IL Infantry Co. I Atkinson Woodlawn Holt
Trapp Benjamin F. 4/2/1844 8/4/1902 14 MO Infantry+ Co. I Omaha Laurel Hill Douglas
Trask Cornelius B. 11/21/1846 1/16/1900 8 IA Cavalry Co. D   Omaha Valley Dakota
Trask Theodore R. 3/18/1845 12/14/1917 4 IA Infantry+ Co. G Oakdale Oakdale Antelope
Traver Philip 1816 4/2/1898 17 MI Infantry Wagoner Co. G Bellevue Bellevue Sarpy
Travis Buchas 11/18/1836 10/18/1924 47 WI Infantry Co. F Corp Cameron Cameron Hall
Travis John C. 7/8/1836 3/8/1915 3 KY Cavalry Co. I Imperial Mount Hope Chase
Travis John H. 4/1842 11/5/1919 10 WI Infantry Co. I Waverly Rose Hill Lancaster
Travis John M. 1/5/1847 10/14/1930 US Navy   Genoa Valley View Nance
Travis John P. 12/27/1844 3/11/1915 14 WI Infantry Co. D   Martinsburg-South Dixon
Traynor Andrew 2/9/1843 7/6/1920 1 MI Cavalry Cpl. Co. D Omaha Forest Lawn Douglas
Treadway David P. 7/26/1845 3/26/1924 111 IL Infantry Co. a Rising City Circle Mound Butler
Treadway William H. 7/1/1842 8/6/1902 96 NY Infantry Cpl. Co. K Lincoln Calvary Lancaster
Treadwell Charles 7/10/1846 6/4/1907 74 IL Infantry Co. C Fairmont Fairmont Fillmore
Treadwell Solomon 1/17/1839 5/26/1883 vet??-9 MI Infantry? Co. A Adams Highland Adams Gage
Treat Garry 9/20/1838 3/2/1925 29 IA Infantry+ Co. B Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Tree Daniel 8/31/1840 6/10/1918 4 IN Cavalry Co. D Broken Bow Broken Bow Custer
Trefren George 3/19/1847 11/30/1915 186 OH Infantry Co. B North Loup North Loup Valley
Trefren Melvin B. 12/31/1834 4/11/1915 98 NY Infantry Co. C Creston Creston Platte
Trehearne Theodore S. 1/26/1847 10/7/1930 130 IN Infantry Co. H Beaver City Mt.Hope Furnas
Tremain David C. 3/26/1841 10/27/1904 4 WVA Infantry+ Cpl. Co. D   Pleasant Hill Banner
Tremper Stephen C. 11/27/1826 8/19/1899 4 WI Cavalry Co. M & B Friend Andrews Saline
Trent William P. 4/1/1841 12/24/1911 14 IL Infantry Co. A Edgar Edgar Clay
Trester Milton L. 7/23/1843 11/16/1903 134 IN Infantry Co. I Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Triem Peter A. 8/10/1834 9/6/1921 8 IL Cavalry Co. K Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Trigg James T. 1810 8/25/1894 9 IN Infantry Co. B O'Neill Prospect Hill Holt
Triggs Eli F. 1834 8/21/1890 19 IA Infantry Co. B   Dakota City Dakota
Triloff William F. 4/17/1845 8/15/1921 105 OH Infantry Co. I Table Rock Table Rock Pawnee
Trimble Albert M. 2/16/1840 3/11/1921 93 IL Infantry Sgt. Co. K Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Trimmer John 1822 10/26/1910 13 KS Infantry Co. D Ft.Calhoun Ft.Calhoun Washington
Trimmer Thaddeus 8/8/1849 4/19/1931 2 NE Cavalry Cpl. Co. E Liberty Liberty Gage
Trine Daniel 9/25/1835 6/23/1909 145 PA Infantry Co. G Cowles Oak Creek Webster
Triplett Elzy 8/31/1844 7/19/1929 7 KS Cavalry Cpl. Co. D Herman Herman Washington
Triplett Thomas M. 11/1/1841 9/30/1931 99 IL Infantry Sgt. Co. B Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Triplett Thomas R. 12/16/1827 3/25/1918 3 IA Lt. Art.   Sumner Sumner Dawson
Tripp John C. 4/20/1840 12/20/1881 5 IA Infantry Cpl. Co. C DeWitt Oak Grove Saline
Trisler James M. 2/16/1852 3/31/1912 2 NE Cavalry Co. B Ft.Calhoun Ft.Calhoun Washington
Trivelpiece Francis M. 11/25/1844 6/13/1927 11 MI Infantry Co. H Stockville Zion Hill Frontier
Trivelpiece William 10/31/1832 1/27/1913 2 PA Artillery Batt. E Gibbon Riverside Buffalo
Trivilpiece James 11/25/1844 6/5/1940 178 PA Infantry Co. F Kearney Kearney Buffalo
Trobee John L. 10/7/1841 11/5/1907 6 IA Infantry Co. K Elwood Elwood Gosper
Trobough William A. 12/21/1848 9/21/1906 5 MSM Cavalry Co. I Fairfield Fairfield Clay
Trollope Wesley 2/18/1829 7/10/1908 115 IL Infantry+ Co. H Utica Utica Seward
Trombla Daniel 4/22/1839 4/13/1912 13 IL Infantry Co. E Milford Blue Mound Seward
Troop Robert 2/23/1843 12/14/1930 20 IA Infantry Cpl. Co. E Plattsmouth Oak Hill Cass
Trostle Israel 2/14/1832 12/24/1908 19 IA Infantry Co. C Firth Firth Lancaster
Trostler Simon 3/23/1843 12/21/1907 vet??   Omaha Prospect Hill Douglas
Trott Enoch M. 6/7/1835 10/8/1897 27 MO Infantry Sgt. Co. A Kearney Kearney Buffalo
Trott James 1834 2/25/1881 24 OH Infantry Co. K Bancroft Bancroft Cuming
Trotter John 3/20/1842 6/25/1927 91 OH Infantry Co. B Brownville Walnut Grove Nemaha
Troupe John H. 5/16/1846 3/2/1918 11 IN Cavalry Co. A Stella Stella Richardson
Trout Abraham 12/16/1840 4/27/1914 90 OH Infantry 2 Lt. Co. E Grand Island Grand Island Hall
Trout Joseph H. 1/14/1823 3/11/1899 11 WV Infantry Co. A Wood River Wood River Hall
Trow John D. 11/1842 4/2/1918 1 WI Hvy Art Batt. D Wisner Wisner Cuming
Trow William S. 12/1836 9/26/1917 2 CO Cavalry Co. A Gothenburg Gothenburg Dawson
Trowbridge Francis H. 1/22/1825 11/29/1901 39 WI Infantry 2 Lt. Co. D Neligh Laurel Hill Antelope
Trowbridge Henry 4/3/1822 8/30/1896 42 WI Infantry Co. G Neligh Laurel Hill Antelope
Troxell John F. 5/17/1845 9/28/1888 3 MD Infantry Cpl. Co. G Taylor Taylor Loup
Troxell Oscar I. 5/8/1847 2/13/1913 3 MD Infantry Co. G Neligh Laurel Hill Antelope
Troyer John C. 10/13/1838 7/14/1930 112 IL Infantry+ Co. A Dorchester Dorchester Saline
Truax Daniel 7/4/1843 5/9/1927 82 PA Infantry Co. C Cody Prairie Lawn Cherry
Truax John 2/1840 10/5/1901 25 MO Infantry Co. I Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Truckey Theodore J. 1836 4/6/1887 vet??-9 MI Infantry? Co. G Omaha Holy Sepulchre Douglas
Trucks Michael 11/14/1836 5/18/1914 2 IA Cavalry 2 Lt. Co. C Wisner Wisner Cuming
TRUE Edward L. 6/19/1846 1/10/1899 5 OH Cavalry Co. B Schuyler Schuyler Colfax
TRUE Melville 1/22/1838 2/5/1909 2 IA Cavalry Sgt. Co. H North Loup Hillside Valley
TRUE William 2/17/1841 6/4/1918 31 WI Infantry Cpl. Co. D & K Palisade Palisade Hitchcock
Trueblood Jesse 5/4/1844 3/22/1917 17 IN Infantry Co. I Gordon Gordon Sheridan
Truell Ferdinand A. 1/25/1839 5/25/1928 12 WI Infantry Co. E Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Truell Warren F. 12/5/1842 7/13/1886 47 WI Infantry Sgt. Co. C Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Truesdell Willard B. 4/3/1840 5/8/1920 137 NY Infantry Cpl. Co. F Grand Island GISSH Hall
Trumble Abner W. 6/1/1830 9/4/1912 2 NE Cavalry Sgt. Co. D Ft.Crook Beiley Sarpy
Trumble Henry 10/21/1841 2/8/1902 13 MI Infantry Co. H Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Trumble William H. 1/7/1840 8/14/1899 29 WI Infantry Co. E Lincoln Calvary Lancaster
Trumbull Benjamin M. 5/12/1831 9/2/1866 vet??   Omaha Prospect Hill Douglas
Trumm John   3/25/1895 2 KY Infantry Co. G Ainsworth Zion Lutheran Brown
Try William H. 6/11/1835 4/20/1890 14 MI Lt Art   Osco Osco Kearney
Tryon Levi 4/17/1830 4/5/1896 10 NY Hvy Art Batt. I Beaver City Mt.Hope Furnas
Tschudy J. Balthaser 5/9/1830 12/4/1894 2 MN Infantry Co. G Columbus   Platte
Tubbs Alfred S. 7/15/1833 10/8/1891 2 PA Hvy Art Batt. F Neligh Laurel Hill Antelope
Tubbs Charlie V.     vet??     White Hill Kearney
Tucker David M. 2/25/1840 5/9/1911 7 IL Infantry Co. D Westerville Westerville Custer
Tucker Ephraim 1829 7/5/1896 97 IL Infantry Co. H Leshara Pleasant View Saunders
Tucker Ephraim   3/1889 pension 16 IN Lt Art     Mt.Pleasant Cass
Tucker Frederick A. 9/9/1848 11/11/1906 vet??   Omaha Forest Lawn Douglas
Tucker George P. 9/28/1834 7/26/1892 2 NE Cavalry Sgt. Co. F Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Tucker J. Wesley 12/1/1833 9/10/1901 24 IN Infantry+ 1 Lt. Co. B Valentine Mt.Hope Cherry
Tucker James H. 4/1842 8/9/1919 1 NE Infantry Co. C Kearney Kearney Buffalo
Tucker James M. 2/24/1844 1/3/1925 11 IL Cavalry Co. K York Greenwood York
Tucker James P. 1830 12/20/1905 39 IA Infantry Co. E Kearney Kearney Buffalo
Tucker Jasper 4/11/1844 12/19/1891 4 MSM Cavalry Co. B Wilber Sunnyside Saline
Tucker Robert 6/16/1846 12/1/1920 16 MO Cavalry Co. F Beatrice Evergreen Gage
Tucker William 1/3/1812 2/23/1883 136 IL Infantry Co. K   Grand View Johnson
Tucker William H. 5/22/1843 12/19/1886 6 IA Infantry+ Co. K Wymore Wymore Gage
Tucker William H. 9/10/1840 12/28/1890 1 NE Infantry Sgt. Co. C Pawnee City Pawnee City Pawnee
Tucker William L. 10/31/1828 4/3/1888 1 NE Cavalry Co. A Plattsmouth Oak Hill Cass
Tufford Isaiah 8/12/1820 8/29/1904 22 NY Cavalry+ Co. K & H Mason City Algernon Custer
Tuffs Joseph O. 11/5/1842 6/21/1903 16 IA Infantry Co. D Grand Island GISSH Hall
Tufts Eben P. 11/10/1836 9/16/1904 4 IA Cavalry Cpl. Co. H Kearney Kearney Buffalo
Tulk Abraham 1827 7/21/1898 4 IA Infantry Co. E Atkinson Woodlawn Holt
Tulleys James A. 7/6/1841 1/21/1901 27 OH Infantry Cpl. Co. H Red Cloud Red Cloud Webster
Tullis Charles W. 8/1/1842 11/22/1909 7 MO Infantry Co. C   Mineola Holt
Tullis David H. 6/16/1835 4/7/1906 40 OH Infantry Sgt. Co. C Oconto Oconto Custer
Tullis Henry C. 6/9/1845 12/30/1927 132 IL Infantry Co. A Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Tully Frederick M. 11/11/1848 11/25/1925 38 IN Infantry Co. E or C Cedar Rapids Sunset Boone
Tully Joseph   1/8/1878 9 US Infantry Co. B Omaha Prospect Hill Douglas
Tunison Barney 8/8/1844 11/15/1903 1 NE Cavalry Co. H Papillion Cedar Dale Sarpy
Tunks Albert 1/9/1847 5/1/1928 147 IL Infantry Co. G Central City Central City Merrick
Tunnicliff Merritt J. 8/5/1846 3/21/1907 147 IL Infantry Co. F   Taylor Dakota
Tupper William O. 1837 4/28/1889 3 IA Cavalry+ Co. D Valentine Sparks Cherry
Turk Louis H. 3/1/1831 10/3/1894 32 IL Infantry Co. A Silver Creek Silver Creek Merrick
Turner Andrew L. 5/3/1817 2/28/1901 88 OH Infantry Co. A Dubois Dubois Pawnee
Turner Benjamin F. 11/14/1845 6/1/1919 133 IL Infantry Co. C Grand Island Grand Island Hall
Turner Benjamin H. 1849 4/17/1884 6 MI Infantry Co. B Fairmont Fairmont Fillmore
Turner Charles 6/15/1840 3/12/1886 7 NY Cavalry Co. H McCook Riverview Red Willow
Turner Charles C. 2/20/1850 7/28/1909 1 WVA Cavalry Co. K Seward North Seward
Turner Christopher 9/1/1833 11/20/1904 99 IL Infantry Co. A & D Seward Greenwood Seward
Turner Denny 11/11/1842 5/16/1917 16 NY Infantry Co. C Osmond Osmond Public Pierce
Turner Edward S. 4/11/1841 2/10/1908 73 IL Infantry Cpl. Co. I Trumbull Greenwood Adams
Turner Ezekiel 5/4/1845 4/6/1921 16 US Infantry Co. A Friend Andrews Saline
Turner George W. 8/2/1838 10/23/1903 25 IL Infantry Sgt. Co. H Cambridge Fairview Furnas
Turner Granville R. 6/1840 9/26/1905 46 WI Infantry Asst Surgeon Blue Springs Blue Springs Gage
Turner Henry H. 7/3/1843 8/14/1934 27 IA Infantry Co. H Harvard Harvard Clay
Turner James 4/25/1825 11/25/1893 104 OH Infantry Co. E Edgar Edgar Clay
Turner Joseph S. 10/20/1844 10/7/1922 211 PA Infantry Co. A Crab Orchard Crab Orchard Johnson
Turner Joshua J. 7/23/1844 12/5/1897 116 IN Infantry Co. K Nebraska City Wyuka Otoe
Turner Moses K. 6/23/1838 5/22/1902 170 OH Infantry Cpl. Co. K Columbus Columbus Platte
Turner Richard A. 12/13/1845 5/16/1910 11 MO Cavalry Co. B Red Cloud Red Cloud Webster
Turner Robert 4/8/1843 12/3/1888 36 IA Infantry Co. K Geneva Geneva Fillmore
Turner Robert T. 1/31/1847 11/25/1917 4 WVA Cavalry Co. C Western Plainview Saline
Turner Thomas 1/9/1841 3/12/1918 19 NY Artillery Batt. I Corp Sterling Sterling Johnson
Turner Thomas E. 7/13/1845 7/8/1922 34 IL Infantry Sgt. Co. E Harvard Harvard Clay
Turner William H. 1/27/1843 2/23/1920 2 NE Cavalry Co. A Fremont Ridge Dodge
Turner William H. 7/25/1842 4/3/1930 147 IL Infantry Co. A Pawnee City Pawnee City Pawnee
Turner William H.     CSA   Osceola Osceola Polk
Turner William J. 3/16/1815 9/1/1899 5 MSM Cavalry Sgt. Co. G Red Cloud Red Cloud Webster
Turner William M. 6/1834 5/4/1901 8 IA Infantry Co. I Grand Island GISSH Hall
Turpen John H. 12/14/1838 12/31/1902 69 OH Infantry Co. D Curtis Curtis Frontier
Turpin Thomas J. 1/13/1852 12/17/1880 9 PA Cavalry Cpl. Co. D Clarks Fairview Merrick
Turrell G.H. 9/20/1825 10/5/1878 vet??   Steele City Steele City Jefferson
Turton Henry A. 1/10/1844 12/10/1908 45 IA Infantry Co. K Lexington Evergreen Dawson
Tussey Richard J. 2/23/1847 10/10/1924 43 MO Infantry Co. D DeWitt Oak Grove Saline
Tuten Robert 4/11/1843 12/24/1918 26 NY Cavalry Co. E & C Omaha Forest Lawn Douglas
Tuthill Richard 12/16/1823 5/2/1885 51 IL Infantry Co. H Davey Tothill Lancaster
Tutin Nathaniel L. 5/1829 5/17/1913 96 IL Infantry Co. A Waverly Rose Hill Lancaster
Tuttle Calvin 8/24/1811 4/24/1883 2 CO Infantry Co. L Salem Maple Richardson
Tuttle Earl 11/4/1828 4/19/1914 1 CT Hvy Art Batt. B Sgt Giltner Lerton Hamilton
Tuttle George 10/23/1836 2/18/1906 2 CO Cavalry Co. L Salem Maple Richardson
Tuttle Henry C.   11/2/1894 100 IN Infantry Co. F Red Cloud Red Cloud Webster
Tuttle John G. 11/8/1818 8/8/1892 67 PA Infantry Co. C St.Paul Elmwood Howard
Tuttle Myron 6/14/1848 5/17/1902 3 CO Cavalry+ Co. D Alliance Alliance Box Butte
Tuttle Nathan 6/25/1837 1/1/1867 3 WI Infantry Sgt. Co. A   Arizona Burt
Tuttle William H. 11/26/1828 11/12/1896 48 NY Infantry 1 Lt. Co. F & D Broken Bow Broken Bow Custer
Tuttle Wolcut 12/8/1846 11/22/1924 101 IN Infantry Co. K Bayard Bayard Morrill
Tuxhorn John 8/18/1838 10/30/1913 2 KS Cavalry Co. K   St.Johns Church Nemaha
Twedell Simon 10/22/1842 3/16/1925 2 US Artillery Batt. B Vesta Vesta Johnson
Tweed William 2/12/1834 3/24/1925 10 IL Infantry Co. E Bassett Memorial Park Rock
Tweedy William W. 12/24/1841 7/1/1925 104 OH Infantry+ Co. E Fremont Ridge Dodge
Twins James   1/13/1916 Omaha Scouts Co. A   Agency Thurston
Twiss Charles S. 1835 8/20/1910 33 IN Infantry Sgt. Co. A Maywood Maywood Frontier
Twohig Patrick 4/21/1830 2/25/1891 2 NE Cavalry Cpl. Co. I   Jackson Dakota
Tyler Charles Henry 10/4/1842 10/10/1940 12 ME Infantry Co. H Arapahoe Arapahoe Furnas
Tyler George B. 4/20/1848 12/16/1920 6 IA Cavalry Co. B Hastings Parkview Adams
Tyler George W. 2/17/1841 3/22/1917 106 IL Infantry Co. G Lincoln Wyuka Lancaster
Tyler Harlow H. 10/17/1836 7/22/1922 52 IL Infantry Co. K Newport Newport Rock
Tyler Jacob P. 10/16/1837 9/9/1911 27 WI Infantry Co. A Sterling Sterling Johnson
Tyler William C. 4/5/1817 11/13/1897 27 IA Infantry Co. E Doniphan Cedar View Hall
Tym John 12/23/1837 12/10/1911 32 OH Infantry Co. K   Maple Grove Dodge
Tyndale Julius H. 11/1845 6/7/1929 9 IL Infantry Co. A Lincoln Calvary Lancaster
Tyndall Mathew 1833 11/8/1917 1 NE Cavalry Co. C Macy Macy Thurston
Tyree William W. 4/10/1844 4/25/1916 37 KY Mtd Infantry Cpl. Co. C Chadron Greenwood Dawes
Tyrell Isaac B. 1839 7/19/1890 178 PA Infantry Cpl. Co. A Omaha Forest Lawn Douglas
Tyson John W. 5/15/1844 3/20/1907 146 IL Infantry Co. A Tecumseh Tecumseh Johnson
Back to Index